申し訳ありません、このコンテンツはただ今 アメリカ英語フランス語 のみです。 For the sake of viewer convenience, the content is shown below in this site default language. You may click one of the links to switch the site language to another available language.

I WANT TO START A BUSINESS, RELOCATE MY BUSINESS OR INVEST IN AUSTRALIA.

Entrepreneurs or people who want to make significant investments in Australia may be eligible for a range of business, innovation and investment visas.

Migrants can apply for a business visa if they:

  • Establish a new business in Australia
  • Manage a new or existing business in Australia
  • Make a significant investment in Australia

To qualify for a business visa, applicants must meet a range of criteria. There are age restrictions and applicants must demonstrate a genuine commitment to the new or existing business venture through proof of prior management experience and a viable business plan. Applicants must also meet business asset and controlling interest criteria, the thresholds for which vary depending on the kind of visa and the size and turnover of the business in question.

Investment visas apply to migrants with substantial personal assets who are dedicated to significant investment in Australia over a set period of time. Investment visas are also subject to health, police and character checks.

Business and Investment Visas are amongst the most complicated visa applications, and require an understanding of financial reports, business structures and Australian taxation and financial systems. With our combined legal and first-hand business experience, we can guide you through the complex application process.

Contact us to discuss your specific situation.